Products

Silicones

ProductsINCI NameApplications
AccessSIL 600BDimethicone (and) Dimethicone CrosspolymerProvides a silky, non-greasy skin feel with a matte effect. Suitable for a cold or heated process. Provides a silky, non-greasy skin feel with a matte effect. Suitable for a cold or heated process.
AccessSIL 602ACyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone CrosspolymerProvides a silky, non-greasy skin feel with a matte effect. Suitable for a cold or heated process. Provides a silky, non-greasy skin feel with a matte effect. Suitable for a cold or heated process.
AccessSIL A-1709Bis-Aminopropyl DimethiconeA unique, patented material with high viscosity and high molecular weight that provides excellent conditioning properties, with improved wet and dry comb-ability and a soft dry hair feel.  In addition, it provides excellent detangling and manageability on the hair. Recommended for conditioners.
AccessSIL ASL-99Amodimethicone (and) Steartrimonium Chloride (and) Laureth-3Is a cationic emulsion of an amine-functional dimethicone. It can be used as a conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants, and damaged hair. Product has good dilution stability in shampoos and has better conditioning properties with emulsified silicone oil.
AccessSIL ACT-99AAmodimethicone (and) Cetrimonium Chloride and Trideceth-12Is a cationic emulsion of an amine-functional dimethicone. It can be used as a conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants, and damaged hair. Product has good dilution stability in shampoos and has better conditioning properties with emulsified silicone oil.
AccessSIL DM-2DimethiconeStraight chained low molecular weight polydimethylsiloxanes. It offers non-skin cooling vaporization, which is a negative feature of water or alcohols and can be avoided by using such volatile silicones. The spread quality of these materials is excellent, leaving skin with a soft and silky feel. Can be used in hair care, color cosmetics, sun care and antiperspirants.
AccessSIL EMUL-92Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone / PEG-10/15This product is a PEG modified self-emulsifying crosslinked silicone elastomer surfactant which has been swollen in 6cSt dimethicone fluid for the creation of W/Si emulsions. Applications include creams, serums, lotions, color cosmetics, sunscreens and antiperspirants.
AccessSIL EMUL-6081Dimethicone/Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-25A microsphere emulsion of dimethicone/vinyldimethicone crosspolymer. It can be used in formulations of skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care and shampoo to provide long-lasting dry smoothness, light silky and non-greasy skin feel.
AccessSIL FF-15Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Acrylates/ Dimethicone CopolymerA silicone acrylate copolymer that has long lasting properties. It shows excellent water and oil repellency, wash off resistance and acts as a soft flexible film former. Can be used in sun care, skin care and color cosmetic formulations.
AccessSIL FF-16Dimethicone (and) Acrylates/ Dimethicone CopolymerA silicone acrylate copolymer that has long lasting properties. It shows excellent water and oil repellency, wash off resistance and acts as a soft flexible film former. Can be used in sun care, skin care and color cosmetic formulations.
AccessSIL FF-2001TrimethylsiloxysilicateTrimethylsiloxysilicate provides strong water resistance and film forming characteristics. Suitable for skin care, color make-up and hair care products.