AccessCIDE MS-G3

INCI Name:

Garlic (Allium Sativum) Bulb Ext.
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Ext.
Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil
Lactobacillus ferment
Yeast ferment extract
Glycerin

A natural preservative made from garlic, green tea, and coconut oil, using traditional Korean fermentation techniques

  • biodegradable
  • sustainable
  • odorless

Green Tea

INCI Name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Scientific Name: Camellia sinensis L.
Properties: antimicrobial, anti-aging, elasticity

Green tea inhibits the growth of bacteria and prevents and treats acne. Green tea polyphenols have astringency, pore contraction, and anti-aging effects. It also contains Vitamin C which helps whiten skin and reduce liver spots and freckles. Vitamins A, B2, C, and E in green tea remove harmful acids and enhance skin elasticity. Catechin in green tea helps control sebum production, clearing the T-zone and cheek areas.

Garlic

INCI Name: Allium Sativum Bulb Extract
Scientific Name: Allium scorodorpasum var.
Properties: antimicrobial, anti-aging, whitening

Garlic has been has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal activities. It can be used as a disinfectant due to its bacteriostatic and bactericidal properties. Garlic can help improve one’s immunity, prevent skin troubles, and whiten skin, helping maintain healthy skin.

Coconut Oil

INCI Name: Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil
Scientific Name: Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil
Properties: moisturizing

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos Nucifera), and has various applications due to its moisturizing ability. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidification, lasting up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling.