admin

AccessCIDE MS-G3

INCI Name: Garlic (Allium Sativum) Bulb Ext.Camellia Sinensis Leaf Ext.Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) OilLactobacillus fermentYeast ferment extractGlycerin A natural preservative made from garlic, green tea, and coconut oil, using traditional Korean fermentation techniques biodegradable sustainable odorless Green Tea INCI Name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf ExtractScientific Name: Camellia sinensis L.Properties: antimicrobial, anti-aging, elasticity Green tea inhibits the growth …

AccessCIDE MS-G3 Read More »

AccessPON SOS-30

INCI Name: Sorbeth-30 TetraoleateCAS No.: 63089-86-1 A water-loving liquid that works as a self-emulsifying surfactant. It is popular in oil cleansers as it allows the oils to interact with water for easy rinsability. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products primarily as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is a stable ingredient effective in lower …

AccessPON SOS-30 Read More »

KPT – A Creative Way of Delivery of Cosmetics and Personal Care via Visual Carrier System

Visual The nice appearance of Starsphere Visual Particles can decorate the base, make the finish products more beautiful and attractive. Customization is our strength! Functional series Custom functions can be made upon request. Proposed functions will be formulated and tested either in our research facility or the customers. Charcoal Charcoal is popular in facial cleaners, …

KPT – A Creative Way of Delivery of Cosmetics and Personal Care via Visual Carrier System Read More »